Research on the Valuation of the Real Property to Spread the Environmentally Friendly and the Long Life Building
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560735
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionMeikai University
Principal Investigator
NAKAJO Yasuhiko  明海大学, 不動産学部, 教授 (30286009)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITO Hiroko  明海大学, 不動産学部, 教授 (10257529)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords環境配慮 / 長期利用 / 鑑定評価 / 中古住宅流通 / 建物検査 / 長寿命 / 不動産経営管理 / 資産価値 / 中古住宅 / 不動産鑑定評価 / 資産評価 / 建物評価 / 液状化 / 市民のくらし / 環境共生 / 不動産経営 / 不動産管理 / 長期修繕計画
Research Abstract
I researched the actual condition of the damage caused by the Great East Japan Earthquake in Urayasu City, and clarified the subjects to the long life housing and the valuation. I organized a symposium the environmentally friendly society and the life of the residents. I wrote a discourse the risk of liquefaction and the value of the real estate, which got the prize of the discourse of Japan Association for Real Estate Sciences 2013. I also wrote the subjects of real estate research form the point of real estate valuation view and the future of the real estate dealing, which also got the prize of the discourse of Japan Association for Real Estate Sciences 2014.