A study on interior and exterior backing construction systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560741
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Science
Principal Investigator
MANABE Tsunehiro  東京理科大学, 工学部, 教授 (10084378)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUMAGAI Ryohei  東京理科大学, 工学部, 講師 (20548391)
HAMA Sadashi  東京理科大学, 工学部, 助教 (40632477)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords変遷史 / 開発 / 構法 / 下地材料 / 内外装 / 防音 / 建築構法 / 断熱材料 / 断熱構法 / 防音構法 / 防音材料 / 構法計画 / 内装 / 外装 / 下地 / データベース
Research Abstract
In this research we investigated about the interior and exterior backing construction systems in buildings, and mainly clarified the history of them in modern and present eras in Japan. According to the investigation about documents such as publications, catalogues, corporation histories and interviews with concerning persons, we collected various information about various products and materials. We classified and analyzed these data from many points of view such as characteristics of them, periods of sales, required performances, social backgrounds and transition of these items, and we summarized about these items. We also rearranged many information and knowledge accumulated in past researches. That will be valid and effective for the following researches about the history of building constructions.