An Example Study on the Use Form in Street Space in Asian Developing Countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560743
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
TSUBOI Yoshimichi  日本大学, 生産工学部, 研究員 (70120508)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAWAGISHI Umekazu  日本大学生産工学部, 創生デザイン学科, 教授 (60120416)
KITANO Koki  日本大学生産工学部, 建築工学科, 准教授 (90277393)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
KeywordsNatural environment / Community Spase / Environment Symbiosis / Hearing / Exterior Space / Community Conciousness / Aging Society / Asian Countries / 自然環境 / コミュニティ空間 / 外部空間利用形態 / コミュニティ意識 / ヒアリング / 環境共生 / 発展途上国 / 高齢者の介護 / カンボジア / シェムリアップ / 台北 / ショップハウス / 夜市 / ヒアリング調査 / 水利事業 / 農村集落 / 湖上集落
Research Abstract
<< the use form of the various outer spaces >> about the daily life action, oncerning the sharing of the mutual aid mind of the resident and hemaintenance of the community consciousness and moreover the nursing care of the aged people. Also, the important guideline which forming << the Community space symbioses with natural environment>> for maintaining community consciousness automatically is capturing a natural condition in the daily Life space, and it become clear in the investigation Siem Reap region in Cambodiathis and Taipei city in Taiwan.