Study of long-life house for stock-type housing promotion that will contribute to a sustainable society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560746
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
IGARASHI Takeshi  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (20460058)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANO Naruo  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (60112992)
ARIKAWA Satoshi  東北工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (00212639)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords建築・都市経済 / 持続可能社会 / 住宅生産 / ストック型住宅 / 長期使用 / 環境負荷軽減 / 木材生産 / 流通加工 / 持続可能修社会 / 環境負荷低減 / 長寿命住宅 / 環境共生住宅 / 持続可能性 / 東日本大震災
Research Abstract
In this study, in order to study the spread of measures stock-type housing, we conducted a questionnaire survey of producers of long-life housing. As a result, the common subject matter is often the technology for implementing constitute a stock-type housing, and low environmental impact and long-term use, implementation of housing that satisfies both is possible, it has been found that evaluation of the purchaser is also high. In addition, as a result of the door-to-door survey of business who are engaged in activities that make the region timber it, it was found that it is possible to put in place regional distribution processing system that continuously from timber production is effective for the dissemination .