Restauro of the living space in the Italian midland cities
Project/Area Number |
23560748
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kanto Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
KURODA Taisuke 関東学院大学, 建築・環境学部, 教授 (70329209)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 建築計画・都市計画 / 居住空間 / 再生・利活用 / イタリア都市 / レスタウロ / フィレンツェ / トスカーナ地方 / 都市組織 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 再生・利活用 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 国際情報交流:イタリア / ローマ / ポンペイウス劇場 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to clarify the idea of Restauro and its substance of architectural intervention to the historical living space in the Italian historical cities by the survey of the historical elements and the analysis with the method of tipologia edilizia. The main subjects of this study are the historical living space in the center of Florence and other Tuscan cities. The case study and architectural survey showed the authenticity of these spaces from the view of architectural and urban history.