Project/Area Number |
23560759
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Gifu National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TSURUTA YOSHIKO 岐阜工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (90223081)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAIDO Kiyonobu 名城大学, 都市情報学部, 教授 (80278332)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SASAKI Hiroyuki 明治大学, 理工学部建築学科, 准教授 (10512501)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 景観法 / 景観形成基準 / 景観地区 / 定性基準 / 認定制度 / 事前協議 / デザインレビュー / デザインガイドライン / 審査方法 / 策定過程 / 定性的基準 / 裁量性 |
Research Abstract |
This study examines the implementation of the Landscape Act focusing on making process of design guidelines and reviewing way to improve the system and enhance actual townscape. Some important facts were found under: Firstly the compatibility check with landscape standard including qualitative criteria is practically implemented in advance consultation. The size of the subjects to be checked are larger and the personnel system for checking are not so appropriate in the expertness and fast personnel changing. Secondly, active public participation is found out in some cases on the process of making landscape design standards of strategic areas or reviewing process at the specific designated districts. The pragmatic consideration points are shown for corresponding more easily qualitative standards through examine on actual implementation in the some cases of the landscape districts.