Development of pH sensitive liposome for organic photovoltaics with fullerene
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560938
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Catalyst/Resource chemical process
Research InstitutionKumamoto Industrial Research Institute
Principal Investigator
SHIROSAKI Tomohiro  熊本県産業技術センター(ものづくり室、材料・地域資源室、食品加工室), その他部局等, 研究主任 (70554054)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGAOKA Shoji  熊本県産業技術センター, 材料・地域資源室, 研究主幹 (10227994)
TAKAFUJI Makoto  熊本大学, 大学院自然科学研究科, 准教授 (50332086)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IHARA Hirotaka  熊本大学, 大学院自然科学研究科, 教授 (10151648)
SAGAWA Takashi  京都大学, 大学院エネルギー科学研究科, 教授 (20225832)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords太陽電池 / 太陽光発電 / 超分子化学 / 合成化学 / 再生可能エネルギー / リン脂質 / リポソーム / ジスルフィド結合 / 酸分解性 / エステル結合 / 有機薄膜太陽電池 / フラーレン / 放出制御
Research Abstract
Although liposome has been studied as a career of drug and gene delivery, there are some problems in the release of inclusions of liposome. In order to release drugs in a cell, liposome should be destabilized in acid enviroments such as inside of endocytic vesicles. In this study, we synthesized the phospholipids with disulfide groups in alkyl chains, and prepared pH-sensitive liposome using disulfide groups containing phospholipids. The phospholipid was synthesized from sn-glycero-3-phosphocholine and disulfide group containing fatty acid in the presence of N,N'-diisopropylcarbodiimide and 4-dimethylaminopyridine. The pH-sensitive liposome was prepared at pH7.4, and pH dependent destabilization of the liposome was investigated. pH-sensitive liposome was casted on ITO electrode which was used for organic photovoltaic, and terated with acid. The morphology of the liposome was changed by the treatment of acid.