Research of the pendulum gravity control postural stabilization flight robot using dynamic inversion control
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560963
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Aerospace engineering
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
IWATA Kakuya  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 知能システム研究部門, 主任研究員 (70356533)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords無人航空機 / 飛行ロボット / 空中無人輸送機 / カーゴUAV / UAV / 姿勢制御 / バランス制御 / 振子安定制御 / Penduroid / Pendulum android / 振子姿勢安定化ロボット / ペンデュロイド / 1本腕ぶら下がりロボット / 空中姿勢制御 / 重力振り子式安定 / 無人機 / UAV / 低速飛行体 / 中央集中操舵機構 / ロール安定化制御 / 無人飛行機
Research Abstract
The design of an inclusion control circuit and the manufacture of an electric circuit which put into dynamic inversion control software were performed, and it built in the test prototype of 1/3 scale, and conducted the attitude control experiment of as opposed to aerial disturbance for an experiment. It became clear that the effect which controls rolling motion is reduced by combining angular velocity sensor (gyroscope sensor) feedback and the angular acceleration sensor of a high sampling frequency. Using these results, in the Niigata sky project, the research and development of the turbojet engine which is a lightweight body, development of the electric high thrust control actuator of 2 axes, and lightweight body using a carbon fiber composite material is developed, and a pendulum stable control type unmanned aerial vehicle is manufactured.
Real application of the result of research is aimed at.