Project/Area Number |
23560981
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
Research Institution | National Fisheries University |
Principal Investigator |
OHTA Hiromitsu 独立行政法人水産大学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (80399641)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
JINYAMA Hou 三重大学, 生物資源学研究科, 教授 (50231428)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 漁船 / 状態監視 / 波形分離 / 超音波振動 / 機関 / 機械設備 / パラボラ集音マイクロホン / 信号処理 / 舶用機関 / 状態監視・診断 / パラボラマイク / 潤滑油 / 音響診断 / パラボラマイクロホン |
Research Abstract |
This research proposes a novel condition monitoring method for dynamic plural faciities using a parabolic sound reflector type microphone and separation signal processing technique about composed sound generated by the monitored facilities. Discrimination of driving frequency components of several facilities has been performed by estimating intensity difference of the driving frequency. The intensity differences of the driving frequency components are estimated by the directivety of an applied parabolic microphone which has high sensitivity in the specific direction. In the next place, the discriminated indivudual driving frequency components are extracted by the signal processing operation about its amplitude and phase values in frequency domain. Finally, extracted individual driving frequency components convert into time series of by invserse FFT. Time series data generated by the condition monitored facility from plural facilities can be extracted using the proporsal method.