Project/Area Number |
23580036
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Horticulture/Landscape architecture
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
MATSUMOTO Tatsuya 新潟県農業総合研究所, 園芸研究センター, 主任研究員
CHINO Syuuji 新潟県農業総合研究所, 食品研究センター, 主任研究員
OHTA Yuuki 新潟大学, 自然科学研究科
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | インドール酢酸 / アブシシン酸 / イソペンテニルアデニン / ゼアチン / ジベレリン / アポプラスト / アブシジン酸 / サイトカイニン / ジャスモン酸 / 西洋ナシ / メチルジャスモン酸 / 植物ホルモン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Because the concentrations of plant hormones, IAA, iP, Z, the GA4 were highly, it was suggested to syntheses those plant hormones in the seeds. Because the endogenious concentration of Z was higher around 10 times than that of iP, it was discovered that the main cytokinine was Z. The concentrations of intracellular solution (symplast) was a low value than a cell external solution (apoplast) in all plant hormones 150 days after full bloom. However, apoplastic concentration changed to a higher concentrations than symplast in all plant hormones 177 days after full bloom.