Development of the Nano Scale Processing Technology for Starch/polysaccharides Nano Dispersion by the Reaction Field of Compressed Hot Water
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23580157
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Food science
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
SHIMIZU NAOTO  北海道大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70323251)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMURA Toshinori  北海道大学, 大学院農学研究院, 名誉教授 (60111241)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords食品工学 / ナノ材料 / ナノスケール微細化 / 加水分解 / 質量分析 / フードナノテクノロジー / 機械工作・生産工学
Research Abstract
We proposed that the nano meter scale processing for starch/polysaccharides dispersion by the reaction field of compressed hot water with pressure vessel and heating equipment was effective for producing nano starch dispersion and we have new attempted to determine the reaction field of subcritical water by the ionic product. The inulin hydrolyzate component also was determined by mass spectrometry. The proposed nanoscale processing method and its measurement of reaction field of compressed hot water by ionic product is feasible to control of the reaction field of subcritical water in reactor for produced starch/polysaccharides nano dispersion.