The study on regional systems of the multiple production in cooperation between the grain farming and the livestock farming
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23580290
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
AKIYAMA Mitsuru  宇都宮大学, 農学部, 教授 (10202558)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords米政策改革 / 耕畜連携 / 新規需要米 / 土地連携 / 地域連携 / 販売戦略連携 / 生消連携 / 米生産調整 / 直接所得支払 / 担い手育成 / 集落営農 / 戸別所得補償制度 / 経営所得安定対策 / 人・農地プラン / 大規模水田経営
Research Abstract
The theme of this study is regional systems of the multiple production in cooperation between the grain farming and the livestock farming on the rice use of the livestock feed. The four points of view is analyzing an example. The first point of view is the regional system in cooperation between the leaseholders and the lenders of the cultivated field. The second point of view is the regional system in cooperation between the grain farming and the livestock farming on the rice use of the livestock feed. The third point of view is the regional system in cooperation between the farmers and the processors of a place in the local area. The fourth point of view is the regional system in cooperation among the producers agriculture and the buyers and the consumers of a place in the local area.