Study on the strategic marketing activities of agricultural cooperatives (JA)-A model of fruits and vegetables-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23580296
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
KIYONO seiki  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 准教授 (90225095)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Kazunori  岩手大学, 農学部, 教授 (80355601)
MORIE Masashi  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 九州沖縄農業研究センター, 主任研究員 (30355474)
MORIO Akifumi  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業総合研究センター, 主任研究員 (50292511)
MORISHIMA Teruya  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業総合研究センター, 主任研究員 (30391486)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsマーケティング / 営業 / JA / 農産物 / 戦略 / 組織再編
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the strategic marketing activity models of fruits and vegetables.Marketing of fruits and vegetables in the resources to target customers and production in quantity and quality to identify and develop direct marketing becomes important.Also,Marketing to customers,coupled with the push sales to retail stores and pull sales at stores outside,its effect is expected.On the other hand, important partnerships and advanced Prefecture organization unification.
Results obtained in the present study,with fusion of the value and supply chain in the food system,marketing activities plays an important role.