Project/Area Number |
23580330
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Kimihito 京都大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30293921)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAMA Takehide 熊本大学, 自然科学研究科, 准教授 (30512008)
Research Collaborator |
YASUTAKA Tetsuo 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 地圏資源環境研究部門, 主任研究員 (60610417)
IWASAKI Yumi 京都大学, 農学研究科, 博士後期課程
OZAKI Hiromi 京都大学, 農学研究科, 博士後期課程
NAGATA Hitoshi 京都大学, 農学研究科, 修士課程
TAKITA Jumpei 京都大学, 農学研究科, 修士課程
TAKAKI Kana 京都大学, 農学研究科, 修士課程
NAGAI Tomohisa 京都大学, 農学研究科, 修士課程
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 流域水管理 / 多項目水質分析 / 水質管理 / 水田 / 森林 / 集落排水処理施設 / 水生生物 / 放射性セシウム / 住宅地 / 下水 |
Research Abstract |
Monitoring of the amounts and the water qualities of effluent water from various land uses in rural area (paddy filed, crop-rotated paddy field, forest, resident area, and rural sewage treatment plant) is conducted elaborately including rainfall events in order to quantify the relationships between the amounts and the loads of effluent water from various land uses for various water qualities (LQ equations). It was possible to estimate the load and the concentration of the discharged water from a catchment based on LQ equations. Water management of the amount of effluent water from each land use would influence not only on the concentrations but also on ion balance of the discharged water from a catchment. Focusing attention on radiocesium in discharged water, temporal change of mechanical composition of suspended solid in water during a rainfall event is very important factor.