Project/Area Number |
23590143
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Drug development chemistry
Research Institution | Health Sciences University of Hokkaido (2012-2013) Matsuyama University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
HATAE Noriyuki 北海道医療大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (30449912)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIBINO Satoshi 福山大学, 薬学部, 教授 (60112885)
CHOSHI Tominari 福山大学, 薬学部, 教授 (10248297)
ISHIKURA Minoru 北海道医療大学, 薬学部, 教授 (10146011)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | ナフト[1,8-bc]フラン / 分子内Diels-Alder反応 / ハロゲン化ジエン / アレニルエーテル / 抗腫瘍活性物質 / calothrixin / 生物活性物質 / 多環縮環型複素環 / 抗腫瘍活性 / loperamide / イノシトール / Pictet-Spengler反応 |
Research Abstract |
Polycyclic heterocycles were known as the privileged compound, and their structural features were consisted rigid conforamation and were highly-reactive to the biomolecules. It was extremely difficult for the synthesis of the compounds because of their high-reactivity. Particularly, the naphto[1,8-bc]furan ring system was consisted a lot of enzyme inhibitors, such as wortomanin, halenaquinone and xestoquinone. A convinced synthetic route for the core ring system was developed by tandem [4+2] cycloaddition/aromatization sequence of allenyl 2-halo-3-vinylcyclohex-2-enyl ethers. Furthermore, the antiproliferative activity by the polycyclic heterocycles was identified.