Development of Education System to provide Standardized Nursng Services Specificly from the Point of Cancer Nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23590612
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionKobe City College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
HATTORI Kanetoshi  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10346637)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIGAKI Kyoko  兵庫県立大学, 大学院応用情報科学研究科, 教授 (20253619)
AZUMA Masumi  兵庫県立大学, 大学院応用情報科学研究科, 准教授 (50310743)
FUNADA Chiaki  国立病院機構四国がんセンター(臨床研究部), がん相談支援情報センター, スタッフ (90599515)
KIKUUCHI Yuki  国立病院機構四国がんセンター(臨床研究部), がん相談支援情報センター, スタッフ (80538637)
MITOMA Miwa  国立病院機構四国がんセンター(臨床研究部), がん相談支援情報センター, スタッフ (60618304)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsがん電話相談 / テキストマイニング / 相談員の訓練 / 音声認識 / がん専門看護師 / 認知言語学 / ポライトネス / メタファー / がん相談 / GIS / 地域医療資源 / コーパス / がん / Q&A / オントロジー
Research Abstract
It was planned to apply speech recognition technique to sample text data of telephone counseling, then to analyze the data by text mining software. However, outcomes of the speech recognition did not reach practical level due to dialects. Instead of the original plan, data out of internet were analyzed and clusters were acquires. The clusters were provided to hospital where coreseasrchers were working (Contents are not disclosed to public but are available to auditors).
Through this research, it was revealled that veteran nurses use Politeness Strategies in counseling. Currently a workbook for students is being edited. The workbook will be provided for training of students.