Project/Area Number |
23590615
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | Meikai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAJIMA Ryuichi 明海大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50217733)
ISOYAMA Masaru 帝京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10258931)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 地域医療の再構築 / 累積欠損金問題 / 病院会計準則 / 自治体病院経営 / 財務分析 / 地域医療連携 / 公立病院改革プラン / 公立病院の財務分析 / 地域医療 / 公立病院改革プラン状況 / 公立病院再構築 / 医療経営の再構築 / 医療のネットワーク / 公営企業会計 / 公営病院再構築 / 地域医療再生 / 医療・障害者福祉のネットワーク化 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to find the means to inforce the limited financial basis of public hospital sectors by improving consciousness to security of an administrator. Most public hospitals have cut down the cumulative deficits. As a result, it was proved possible to increase the number of the users and make financial basis stronger by restructuring not only hospital operators' points of view, but also users' points of view by promoting close networks with public hospitals, and by effectively using regional resources.