| Project/Area Number |
23590617
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Medical sociology
| Research Institution | Juntendo University |
Principal Investigator |
KOYANO Hajime 順天堂大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80291897)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIDOKORO Akio 順天堂大学, 医学部, 教授 (00112706)
EMOTO Naoya 日本医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50160388)
FUJITA Shinsuke 千葉大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (20268551)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 地域医療学 / 糖尿病 / 循環型医療連携 / 教育プログラム / 地域医療連携 / コーディネーター / クリティカルパス / 地域疾病管理 / 情報通信技術 / 循環型地域医療 |
| Research Abstract |
As countermeasures against an increasing number of diabetic patients and the shortage of specialists, various communities have been attempting to establish a community health-care interactive collaboration network system for diabetes and promote community health-care collaboration critical paths as means for constructing the system; however, not all the communities have been successful. Since we believe that in order to establish a community health-care interactive collaboration network system, it is necessary to improve and reinforce community health-care collaboration sections of foundation hospitals and add new functions to them, which requires training of "community health-care collaboration coordinators" based on a new concept, we developed a new program. We created "attainment targets for diabetes community health-care collaboration coordinators," based on field surveys and interviews. We held a seminar based on the attainment targets and modified the program based on feedback .