Project/Area Number |
23590618
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | Showa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIUCHI Yuji 昭和大学, 薬学部, 教授 (50204821)
GESHI Eiichi 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50192050)
KURATA Norimitsu 昭和大学, 富士吉田教育部, 教授 (80231299)
TAKAGI Yasushi 昭和大学, 医学部, 教授 (30138490)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | チーム医療 / 学部連携教育 / 電子ポートフォリオ / 生涯学習能力 / 自己評価能力 / 質的研究 / 因子分析 / 6年一貫 / ポートフォリオ評価 / 電子ポートフォリオシステム / 目標設定能力 / 将来像を見据える能力 / チーム医療教育 / 6年一貫教育 / 学生インタビュー / 自己主導型学習 / グループダイナミクス / 自由記載アンケート / トランスクライブ |
Research Abstract |
Six years of consistent inter-disciplinary educational programs were started to train basic abilities need for a team medical care. The e-portfolio system has been used to store information of each individual's learning history, activities and evaluation. It was founded that the educational effects of e-portfolio improved students' abilities in:1) setting an appropriate goal, 2) self-assessment, and 3) future view as a medical professional from the 1st year to 6th year over time. This effect was based both on students' reflections that were required in the writing portfolios and on feedback from faculty members to students about the e-portfolio. The descriptions written in the portfolio were analyzed using qualitative study method named Grounded theory analysis. Exploratory factor analysis was performed for five point scale questionnaires. Two factors were determined.