Systematization Policy for Promotion of Sustenable Cooperation in Construction of Community-based Integrated Care Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23590626
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO masaru  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80024313)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords少子高齢社会 / 地域包括ケアシステム / システム化 / 実態調査 / QOL向上 / 持続可能性 / 連携・協働促進 / 地域医療 / 連携促進 / システム化原則 / 人間関係 / 実態調査分析 / 高齢社会 / 連携・協働システム / 医師のリーダーシップ / 地域特性 / 推進組織 / システム・マネジメント / アンケート調査 / 介護サービス / 評価システム
Research Abstract
In order to construct and manage the Community-based Integrated Care Systems in each community in aging society,It will be important and also necessary to promote the sustenable cooperation effectively and innovatively. However, according to some reports, it is clear that promotion of cooperation in each community is difficult and complicated. Therefore, in this research, we discuss and present some concepts, philosophy and ideas for promotion of some cooperations from the view point of Systems Management. We also present some innovative systematization policies for the sustenable cooperations in the Community-based Integrated Care Systems by investigation about T-city model.