| Project/Area Number |
23590734
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hygiene
| Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI MAKIKO 秋田大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40289765)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHI Noriko 秋田大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (10222944)
HASABE Makiko 秋田大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (60241676)
KUDO Yukiko 秋田大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (20323157)
SUGIYAMA Reiko 秋田大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (80312718)
KIKUCHI Yukiko 秋田大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (40331285)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 看護師 / 抗がん剤 / 職業生曝露 / モニタリング / 尿中抗がん剤 / 職業性曝露 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was monitoring of occupational exposure to antineoplastic drugs of nurses. The nurses were involved in the administration of cytostatic drugs though they did not mixing and in nursing care of patients receiving chemotherapy. Urine samples were collected over 24 hr. periods and analyzed. The result of the analysis cytostatic drug was detected in the urine samples of nurses. This study showed that the nurses they did not mixing were exposure of cytostatic drugs as the absorption course to the body was not clear.