Project/Area Number |
23590857
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Legal medicine
Research Institution | Showa University |
Principal Investigator |
LEE Xiao-Pen 昭和大学, 医学部, 講師 (90245829)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUMAZAWA Takeshi 昭和大学, 医学部, 教授 (00186470)
HASEGAWA Chika 昭和大学, 医学部, 助教 (10468689)
Research Collaborator |
NEMOTO Tetsuya 昭和大学, 医学部, 大学院生
KATO Rei 昭和大学, 医学部, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 超高速UFLC / リニアイオントラップ・タンデムMS / マススペクトルライブラリー / 高速高感度分析 / ベンゾジアゼピン系薬剤 / バルビツール酸系薬 / 非ステロイド系抗炎症薬 / カルバペネム系抗菌薬 / リニアイオントラップ / タンデムMS / ベンゾジアゼピン系薬物 / 非ステロイド系抗炎症鎮痛薬 / 超高速UFLC / タンデムMS |
Research Abstract |
For diagnosis and effective treatment of intoxication and for forensic purposes, the methods of determining the concentration of those drugs in human samples are required. In the present study, the simple, sensitive and rapid method were established for the analysis of thirty two benzodiazepines, eight barbiturates, thirteen nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs) and five carbapenem antibiotics in human plasma samples by the ultra fast liquid chromatography (UFLC)-tandem mass spectrometry (MS/MS).