Project/Area Number |
23591604
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Embryonic/Neonatal medicine
Research Institution | Tokyo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAMI Takeshi 東京医科大学, 医学部, 兼任講師 (20287147)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIOKA Tao 東京医科大学, 医学部, 臨床研究医 (30421043)
ISHII Hiroki 東京医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (60449171)
NARA Shonosuke 東京医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (70459569)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 新生児 / 近赤外線時間分解分光法(TRS法) / 脳血液量(CBV) / 脳組織Hb酸素飽和度(cSO2) / 心エコー / 脳自動調節能 / 超低出生体重児(ELBW) / 新生児仮死 / NIRS / 脳循環 / 脳血液量 |
Research Abstract |
NIR-TRS system may contributed to the pathophysiological background knowledge of cerebral oxygenation, perfusion, and metabolism, including the time course changes in both term and preterm infants, chronological changes in preterm infants, differences between AGA and SGA infants, the effects in cases of significant PDA, and the evaluation in extremely low birth weight infants. The evaluation of NIRS parameters may help clinicians in identifying newborn infants at risk, and prevent brain injury.