Project/Area Number |
23591734
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Psychiatric science
Research Institution | Kurume University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORITA Kiichiro 久留米大学, 高次脳疾患研究所, 教授 (20140642)
YANAGIMOTO Hiroko 久留米大学, 医学部, 助教 (00441676)
UCHIMURA Naohisa 久留米大学, 医学部, 教授 (10248411)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | うつ病 / 復職支援プログラム / NIRS / 精神生理学的評価 / SDS / SASS / HAM-D / 近赤外線スペクトロスコピー / デイケア / 認知機能 / 多チャンネルNIRS / 復職支援 / NIRS |
Research Abstract |
We have done the reinstatement assistance program consisted of psychoeducation, cognitive behavioral therapy, occupational therapy and light sports at day care center in Kurume University Hospital. Before and after the program, BDI-II, SDS, HAM-D, SASS-J, and multi-channel near infrared spectroscopy (NIRS) was evaluated. In some patient, diagnosis has been changed after the program, so the difficulty of diagnosis in only outpatient has been suggested. It suggested that not only to evaluate the improvement of depressive symptoms, but also evaluation of social adaptive capacity is necessary. Oxy-Hb concentration changes were significantly lower in patient group compared to healthy subjects measured by NIRS. Furthermore, Oxy-Hb concentration changes were increased at prefrontal and temporal lobe area in reinstatement group. These data suggested that psychophysiological assessment measured by NIRS was useful in patients with depressive disorder after reinstatement assistance program.