Project/Area Number |
23591737
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Psychiatric science
Research Institution | The Institute for Science of Labour |
Principal Investigator |
NISHIHARA Kyoko 公益財団法人労働科学研究所, 研究部, 特別研究員 (80172683)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HOSHI Yoko 公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, ヒト統合脳機能プロジェクト, プロジェクトリーダー (50332383)
RYO Eiji 帝京大学, 医学部, 教授 (30221683)
HORIUCHI Shigeko 聖路加国際大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70157056)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 胎児 / 妊婦 / 胎動 / 胎動記録装置 / 活動・休止リズム / ストレス / 活動休息リズム / 胎動記録解析装置 / ストレレス |
Research Abstract |
Fetal movement which is a biological indicator of fetal well-being is thought to become an index of neurological development. In the present study, we examined to demonstrate a process of fetal neurological development using an original system for recording and analyzing fetal movement during long term. Eleven pregnant women under daily life conditions participated in the study. At the results, number of fetal movement from gestational 24 to 32 weeks increased with individual differences on development, and decreased at gestational 36 weeks. Ultradian rest-activity rhythm of fetal movement started in gestational 28 weeks. This study continues for a pregnant woman under stressful conditions.