| Project/Area Number |
23591879
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General surgery
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOSHINAGA Tugumichi 日本大学, 医学部, 教授 (70205376)
MATUMOTO Taro 日本大学, 医学部, 教授 (50366580)
IKEDA Taro 日本大学, 医学部, 助教 (00318396)
KONUMA Noriyoshi 日本大学, 医学部, その他 (50553103)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 移植・再生医療 / 再生医学 / 小児外科 / 脱分化脂肪細胞 / 免疫拒絶 / DFAT / 前駆脂肪細胞 / 皮膚移植 / 免疫抑制 |
| Research Abstract |
We examined T cell proliferation assay by co-culturing the T cells extracted from spleens of mice and mouse DFAT. In result, it was possible to suppress the proliferation of T cells in a concentration dependent of the DFAT. Then we examined for the immunosuppressive effect of DFAT in vivo. At first, establish a skin replacement transplant model and ectopic cardiac transplant model, we examined the survival prolongation of graft by DFAT administration. However, we didn't observed survival prolongation of graft by DFAT administration. Immunosuppressive effect in vitro is present, but it was found that not resulting to suppress rejection in vivo.