Clinical analysis of the responsibility gene in the aortic aneurysm outbreak aiming at an early operation and the prevention
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23592045
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Thoracic surgery
Research InstitutionYokohama City University
Principal Investigator
MASUDA MUNETAKA  横浜市立大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10190365)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUMOTO Naomichi  横浜市立大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (80325638)
SUZUKI Shinichi  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90285130)
IMOTO Kiyotaka  横浜市立大学, 市民総合医療センター, 教授 (40203335)
UCHIDA Keiji  横浜市立大学, 市民総合医療センター, 准教授 (50275062)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords責任遺伝子 / 大動脈瘤発生 / 早期手術及び予防 / 大動脈瘤 / 遺伝子解析 / シーケンス
Research Abstract
This study analyzes the abnormality of the responsibility gene cluster of the Mendel hereditary disease to bring about a dissociative aortic aneurysm and a genuine aortic aneurysm with high probability and is intended that I clarify a genotype and the love poem of clinical manifestations (canceration, dissociation and cancer explosion). Using this love poem, I switch it to the custom tailoring treatment that they put together in the risk that the genotype of individual cases shows the decision of the treatment policy to, and I establish the adaptation of the operation in the early stage that is low aggressions such as the stent graft interpolation art, and the death rate is high, and medical expenses aim at the evasion of the large amount of emergency surgery. In addition, I examine the clinical effects such as angiotensin receptor repressors and am intended to contribute to medical expenses reduction.