Project/Area Number |
23592201
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Orthopaedic surgery
Research Institution | Fujita Health University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Naoki 藤田保健衛生大学, 共同利用研究施設, 准教授 (00267957)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUROSAWA Yoshikazu 藤田保健衛生大学, 総合医科学研究所, 教授 (10109259)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 多中心性骨肉腫 / 細胞株 / 骨転移 / ケモカイン / カドヘリン / 抗体ライブラリー / GFP遺伝子導入 / 抗体ライブラリ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The human multicentric osteosarcoma (HMOS) is the special condition of disease to cause a frequent occurrence bone lesion in osteosarcoma. HMOS is treatment-resistant, duration of survival very short for half a year from several months, and is poor prognosis. We established two cell strain derived from a lesion of precedence and the late departure lesion of HMOS. This study is a base study for the clinical applications of a therapeutic drug by analysis of factor in bone metastasis. We compared HMOS with the osteosarcoma cell line (MNNG/HOS), in this result, the expression of HMOS increased CXCL12 conspicuously. The expression factor which increased for the late departure lesion than the precedent lesion of HMOS was MMP-2, MT1-MMP, IL-6, COL8A2, CMKOR1, SOCS2, TRIB3. We reacted the human bacteriophage antibody library as an antigen in HMOS and was able to perform cloning of five monoclonal antibody which specifically reacted to HMOS.