Project/Area Number |
23592310
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Anesthesiology/Resuscitation studies
Research Institution | Nara Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Abe Ryuichi 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (60542503)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAGUCHI Masahiko 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60275328)
HAYASHI Hironobu 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (30464663)
INOUE Satoki 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50295789)
NAKASE Hiroyuki 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10217739)
HURUYA Hitoshi 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 病院長 (70183598)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 運動誘発電位 / 開頭手術 / 刺激方法 / テタヌス刺激 / 麻酔方法 / 術中モニタリング / 運動誘発電位測定 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Measurements of motor evoked potentials are considered as useful to avoid the occurrence of motor paralysis during craniotomy. However, methods of measurements and anesthesia suitable for motor evoked potentials during craniotomy were not established. By this study, methods of measurements and anesthesia suitable for motor evoked potentials during craniotomy are almost established. I wrote a paper as a co-author, and presented at the meeting of anesthesia society in Japan and USA. And I wrote books about methods of measurements and anesthesia, served as an instructor at the training session for clinical technologists.