Creation of a three dimensions model of a oral radiology for use in teaching .
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23592787
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Pathobiological dentistry/Dental radiology
Research InstitutionFukuoka Dental College
Principal Investigator
TIYOHIRO Kagawa  福岡歯科大学, 歯学部, 講師 (00258592)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGAWA Kazuhisa  福岡歯科大学, 歯学部, 講師 (90105726)
INADOMI Daisuke  福岡歯科大学, 歯学部, 診療放射線技師 (00454934)
KIHARA Yuka  福岡歯科大学, 歯学部, 診療放射線技師 (20425309)
CHIKUI Tomoko  福岡歯科大学, 歯学部, 助教 (80580472)
福成 史子  福岡歯科大学, 歯学部, 研究員 (30510234)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords三次元 / 教育 / 歯科放射線 / 3D / インターネット / 三次元画像
Outline of Final Research Achievements
X-rays image is the image which reflected a three-dimensional object in the two dimensions.Therefore, we must understand photography surely.A purpose of this study is to develop the contents that students can learn about dental X-rays photography using a three-dimensional image.We developed the contents that student can learn about the structure of the dental X-ray tube head.1) The contents that reproduce X-ray beam, a tube , a trance, insulating oil, filter in three dimensions.2) The paper models that students can assemble them by oneself.The student seems to be able to deepen understanding by these contents.