Construction and evaluation of the interprofessional education program in the co-medical graduate school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593119
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
IWAMOTO Mikiko  北海道大学, 大学院保健科学研究院, 准教授 (50292040)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords倫理教育 / 医療倫理 / 医療専門職 / 倫理原則 / 倫理綱領 / 倫理的ディレンマ / 倫理的意思決定 / 学際的 / 専門職 / 教育プログラム / 看護倫理 / 看護教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The inter-professional education program as a program of the medical ethics education has been developed for the graduate students who intended healthcare professionals. As for this program, various co-medical students identify and analysis ethical problems and inquiry into the solutions through group learning.
The education strategy has been made a matrix; an arrival degree of ethical cognition development and the solution of ethical problem process , and 4 principles of the medical ethics were placed on the matrix. As a result of having carried out a program to 86 students, the evaluation of the program indicated progress in the identification of ethical problems and ethical consideration.