The ethics for the nursing practice based on the culture; the pursuit from ethics theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593127
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionHamamatsu University
Principal Investigator
KIYAMA Mikie  浜松大学, 健康プロデュース学部, 准教授 (20345820)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORISHITA Naoki  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70200409)
OKADA Isamu  創価大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60323888)
TAJIMA Hiroyuki  秀明大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 講師 (40406715)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords看護倫理 / 医師‐看護師関係 / コミュニケーション / 倫理的ジレンマ / 協働 / 医師-看護師関係 / 徳
Research Abstract
This research inquired about the nursing ethics and subject. Result 1: In order for a nurse to recognize an ethical problem, acquisition of intellectual virtue is important.
Moreover, ethical virtue can be mastered by repeating ethical judgment and performing it at the medical practice. 2: Doctor 2 FACTOR (consensus building, understanding respect) and Nurse 3 FACTOR (consensus building, understanding respect, share practice) could explain the collaboration practice between the doctor-nurses in the medical practice, and the collaboration practice was divided into 4 GROUPS by the height of each factor.