Meaning of the experience to be involved in the growth and growth of head nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593130
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
GOTO Shina  三重大学, 医学部, 講師 (80420389)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWASHIMA Tamami  四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 助手 (20551245)
HISADA Akiko  三重大学, 医学部看護学科, 助教 (70437101)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords師長 / 看護管理 / キャリア開発 / 成長 / 看護管理者育成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to describe the growth and experience of head nurses since the promotion. The subject is in promotion 1-2 years and more than 7 years head nurses, it was collecting the data in the semi-structured interview.
New head nurses of the growth had four events as follows. “Tackle the difficult problem with determination”, “I know thyself”, “Generosity to accept and insisted force”, “Insight of multidimensional”. New head nurses of the growth was clarified when the reflection and experience in practice is a basic.