Development and Evaluation of ICT educational materials that was based on instructional design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593139
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSaga University (2013)
Kyushu University (2011-2012)
Principal Investigator
NAGAIE Tomoko  佐賀大学, 医学部, 教授 (70207976)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HARADA Hiroko  九州大学, 大学院医学研究院, 准教授 (40579421)
OIKE Miyako  九州大学, 大学院医学研究院, 教授 (80284579)
DOMEN Chieko  九州大学, 大学院医学研究院, 助教 (80363357)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
KeywordsICT活用教育教材 / e-ラーニング / 看護実践能力 / ICT教育 / 基礎看護学 / 看護学生 / ICT教育教材 / eラーニング
Research Abstract
In this study, the existing ICT utilization education teaching materials examined thing contents and the quality that a learner found whether it was. Based on an examination result, we revised the existing ICT utilization education teaching materials while utilizing five phases of processes of instructional design. In addition, we really made teaching materials which we photographed from the side that enforced a technique newly with the speed to be performed.
The ICT utilization education teaching materials which we developed newly became the attractive teaching materials for a learner. Besides, not only we raised the learning will of the nursing student, but also led to raising an education effect and efficiency.