Development of the Medical Safety Sensitivity Training Program in accordance with the learning phase for the Nursing students by Kiken Yochi Training (KYT)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
MIYAZAKI Ikuko  大分大学, 医学部, 講師 (30347041)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HARADA Chizuru  大分大学, 医学部看護学科, 教授 (80248971)
SIGA Tazuyo  大分大学, 医学部看護学科, 准教授 (90305847)
NAGAMATSU Izumi  大分大学, 医学部看護学科, 助教 (50347019)
TERAMATI Yoshiko  大分大学, 医学部看護学科, 教授 (70315323)
KATOU Miyuki  大分大学, 医学部看護学科, 助教
SATOU Yukiko  大分大学, 医学部看護学科, 助手 (60635366)
KIRA Izumi  大分大学, 医学部看護学科, 講師 (70508861)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords医療安全教育 / リスク感性 / KYT / 看護基礎教育 / KYT / 看護学生
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the effect of the medical safety sensibility training program to the student nurse.In view of the learning experience of the student nurse, by modifying the training methods and materials and timing of implementation, we conducted a program. We investigated the changes in the risk sensitivity of them, the awareness and behavior of risk management.
By carrying out this program, the effect of the following two points became clear. One of them, the student nurse predicted the risk by taking advantage of the experience of their own. Another one to raise the awareness of medical workers of safety management, and they acted as a member of the medical team.