Development of nursing practice ability evaluation program certified nurse specialist with OSCE in graduate school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593145
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionToho University (2012-2013)
Sapporo City University (2011)
Principal Investigator
FUCHIMOTO Masaaki  東邦大学, 看護学部, 非常勤研究生 (00452996)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA Keiko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70255412)
UCHIDA Masako  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326494)
SUGAWARA Miki  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60452992)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords急性・重症患者看護専門看護師 / 看護実践能力 / OSCE / 看護OSCE / 専門看護師 / 国際情報交流(韓国)
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was development of ability for nursing practice evaluation program of Critical care CNS using the OSCE in the graduate school. At first investigated the nursing technical education in the nursing system graduate school with CNS curriculum. Next, performed a group focus interview in order to clarify something with the nursing practice of the CNS. As a result, the contents and the evaluation of nursing technical education in the graduate school varied according to there. In future, want to examine development of the program that is evaluable with nursing practice ability objectively while reconfirming the validity of an extracted category.