Training program of core knowledge and skills for nursing administrators involved in the healthcare system introduction and operation.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593147
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionIwate Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
YAMANOUCHI Kazushi  岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20125967)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OTA Ktsumasa  名古屋大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (60194156)
KYOKO Ishigaki  兵庫県立大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (20253619)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords看護情報学 / 保健医療システム導入 / 保健医療システム運用 / 看護管理者 / 基礎情報知識 / 教育プログラム / 保健医療情報システム導入 / 基準カリキュラム / 認定看護管理者 / 看護情報専門看護師 / 世界最先端IT 国家創造宣言 / 医療情報技師 / 日本看護協会 / 日本医療情報学会 / ANCC / Consumer Health Web / 看護中間管理者 / 医療情報システム / 基礎的な情報能力 / 学習Webサイト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Japanese goverment aims to establish the World's safest and most disaster-resilient society where people can live safely, with peace of mind, and comfort. This kind of society will be created through the effective use of IT and medical data. In the fields of nursing, nursing administrators play an important role in implementation and making use of EHR. We identified a list of 12 basic information management competencies for nursing administrators.