Research and development of education of triage methods at disaster nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593150
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionIbaraki Prefectural University of Health Science
Principal Investigator
TAKESHIMA Reiko  茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (30188180)
Research Collaborator HUKUDA Tomohide
TAKIMOTO Kouji
OSAWA Yuichi
MASADA Masaru
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords災害看護教育 / シミュレーション医療教育 / トリアージ / 災害看護 / シミュレーション教育 / 看護教育 / インストラクションデザイン / スキルラボ / 災害時医療 / トリアージ教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We made the program which nurses persons injured at the time of disaster. The program is the education technique which nurses persons bleeding by an injury, persons who broke their bones, persons who get burned, just after the urban earthquake occurring, the programs are scenarios of early stage correspondence and triage until injury and sickness person conveyance. First of all we analyzed movement and a target necessary to nursing. The degree of preliminary learning contents before the achievement, an expectation to a learner in accordance with a target, leader's attention point, the construction which is at the time of simulation implementation, the role of the leader, a target of looking and a point were made. We load the made contents on a simulator and have completed this method of education.