| Project/Area Number |
23593152
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Yokoyama Kyoko 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80341973)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中山 登志子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (60415560)
野本 百合子 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 教授(移行) (60208402)
定廣 和香子 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60299899)
山下 暢子 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30279632)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUNASHIMA Naomi 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (00229098)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 看護継続教育 / 学習ニードアセスメントツール / 教育ニードアセスメントツール / キャリア開発 / 小児看護領域 / 教育プログラム / 看護教育学 / 看護師 / 学習ニード / 教育ニード / 尺度開発 / 継続教育 / 小児看護師 / 看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a continuing nursing education program planning model to support the staff development of generalist nurses involved in child health nursing. We conducted research to achieve this objective and obtained the following results. We clarified the educational needs and learning needs of the generalist nurses involved in child health nursing by qualitative and inductive method. The future task is to measure the educational needs and learning needs of the generalist nurses involved in child health nursing by completing the assessment tool. Moreover, another task is to prepare a continuing nursing education program planning model reflecting the measurement results.