| Project/Area Number |
23593153
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SASAKI Kaoru 桐生大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (60258879)
KITADUME Akiko 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10554404)
OKAWA Michiyo 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80389783)
HORI Kenta 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 診療放射線学部, 准教授 (90378836)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | e-ラーニング / 潜在看護職 / 再就業支援 / 再就業 / eラーニング |
| Research Abstract |
We have made an e-learning system imaging clinical fields for giving aids to non-active nurses to improve their skills. As a result of the surveillance over non-active nurses, the usefulness of the system and the effectiveness of the provision method were evaluated. Though establishing a network environment concretely is inevitable, it is considered that the e-learning system can be an effective learning tool, provided that the accessibility to the network is easy enough either from PCs or tablets.