| Project/Area Number |
23593194
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Tokyo Ariake University of Medical and Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANAI-PAK Masako 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50204532)
MAEDA Jukai 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80291574)
OTA Jun 東京大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (50233127)
KUWAHARA Noriaki 京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (60395168)
KITAJIMA Yasuko 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30434434)
AIDA Kyoko 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80582676)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 看護技術 / 看護学生 / 看護教育 / kinect / キネクト / 自己学習システム / 看護師 / キネクトセンサ / 動作分析 / 基礎看護技術 / 自己学習 / 看護 |
| Research Abstract |
This study was conducted to test the hypothesis that role model for nursing skill is a natural behavior of a healthy person. This study was planned collecting a data using an acceleration sensor. But, our team was used Kinect sensor, because accuracy of the data was not good this sensor. The data was collected as a nursing skill of a transfer from bed to wheelchair. As a result, movement of healthy people and movement when it is assisted were approximate as the motion of the lumbar. Therefore, it is clarified that it is possible for movement of a portion as role model is the behavior of a healthy person.