CONSTRUCTION OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF NURSING EDUCATION
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593196
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSugiyama Jogakuen University
Principal Investigator
INO Kyoko  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30399240)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YANO Ikuko  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30279559)
SYAMOTO Ikue  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 助手 (40593512)
SATO Akiko  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 助手 (20593510)
HASEGAWA Nobuko  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 助手 (30516935)
SHIBATA Ayako  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 助手 (30593511)
HARA Yoshie  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20441397)
SUGENOYA Junichi  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50109352)
TAKAUE Sachiko  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10335127)
KURITA Takako  大垣女子短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (00336637)
KIMURA Michiko  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50153218)
NAGANAWA Sinji  名古屋大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50242863)
OTA Michio  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20111841)
ISHIHARA Yuka  椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30369607)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MORI Kensaku  名古屋大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (10293664)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords3次元医用画像 / 看護教育 / 教材 / インタラクティブ / 3次元仮想化人体 / 教材開発 / 3次元画像 / 看護学 / 仮想化人体 / 教育プログラム
Research Abstract
Based on the knowledge of three-dimensional medical image, this study was the development of teaching materials of the chest that can be utilized in nursing education. Materials to be utilized in nursing has been found that the site is easy to understand by the segmentation, the need operability of the computer is simple. Therefore, to extract the organ, to prepare the materials highly interactive. In addition, you can create a visualization teaching materials by 3D printer, it could be a better understanding of the student.