| Project/Area Number |
23593198
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Kyoto Tachibana University |
Principal Investigator |
MAEKAWA Noriko (KAWAHARA Noriko) 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00259384)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAGUCHI Jun 三重大学, 工学(系)研究科, 准教授 (50224746)
NOJIMA Keisuke 宝塚大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70616127)
ANABUKI Hiroko 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40582870)
IWAYAMA Tomohiro 元京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30460687)
UEYAMA Kotaro 元京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40460688)
EMA Sachie 元京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90434670)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 災害時要援護者 / 防災・減災 / 家族レジリエンス / 訪問看護ステーション / 高齢・過疎化 / 災害対策マニュアル / 予備力 / 災害看護 / 災害時要援護者対策 / 家族支援 / レジリエンス |
| Research Abstract |
Efforts to disaster prevention and mitigation is essential in our country. Relief operation programs for people who need supports in a time of disaster has become an important issue. Therefore, we examined the relief operation programs for people who need supports in a time of disaster in elderly depopulated area. For the implementation of the disaster prevention and mitigation measures and their families who needed assistance during disasters, we examined whether need any theoretical foundation. As a result, the effectiveness of the approach to family resilience in disaster preparedness has been suggested. In addition, the report that you have created a revised version of the disaster response manual that was based in visiting nursing station.