| Project/Area Number |
23593203
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Konan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
WAKISAKA Toyomi 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (50315321)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAEKAWA Yukiko 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (30325724)
HATTORI Yoko 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (20337116)
JYOHO Tamaki 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 助教 (50638533)
ABE Tomoko 甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 助手 (60512340)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 看護技術 / 看護教育 / リフレクション / 看護技術教育 / 看護教員 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Objective : To enhance understanding of the “teaching-learning” phase among teachers and students in nursing skills education based on reflection. Method: A qualitative descriptive method based on reflection. Results : The “teaching-learning” phase are as follows. The teachers <attempted to understand problems faced by the students>, <tried to ways to improve their skills while understanding an individual problem>, and <discovered new points in the skill and that’s mean>.