Building the discharge planning of caregivers assisting home patients with neuropsychological disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593216
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
TAKAYAMA NOZOMI  北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 助教 (50451399)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYASHI Yuko  北海道大学, 保健科学研究院, 准教授 (40336409)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsリハビリテーション看護学 / 高次脳機能障害
Research Abstract
The aim is that the caregivers assisting home patients with neuropsychological disorder, to clarify the reality of care burden, to create an intervention program.
The research results to date, social behavior disorder, then the context of social behavior disorder and memory disorder was strong care burden. Caregiver was changed to experience the state of crisis in the wake of the onset, slowly, to understand objectively from the crisis state. In addition, after you have been faced with social situations where you placed the own, to enhance the coping skills steadily, went to deepen exchanges with people outside the family. They had to experience the process of <rebuild a new family> eventually.
Based on the results of the above, you have created an intervention program proposed by four components: individual session, population session, education programs, care consultation.