| Project/Area Number |
23593221
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Jikei University School of Medicine (2014-2015) University of Tsukuba (2011-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
SATO MASAMI 東京慈恵会医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60279833)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Misuzu 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10320772)
MUTAI Rieko 東京慈恵会医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (50737327)
HOSOKAWA Mai 東京慈恵会医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (70760908)
SEYAMA Ruka 東京慈恵会医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10412991)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 直腸がん / 術後排便障害 / 低位前方切除術 / 排便障害 / 肛門温存術 / 看護プログラム / 術後障害 / 介入評価 / 内括約筋切除術 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is creates “Modified the Nursing program for colorectal patient “to reduce low anterior resection syndrome for colorectal cancer. The most important is how we can practice for many patients, so that we suggest patient education using the brochure. It is based on cooperation with the doctor. The method is patient education by nurse at preoperation, postoperation after discharge from hospital outpatient. The brochure include [①low anterior resection surgery defecation disorders characteristic] [②changes in the body with 3 Tips for spend a good day], [③how to way of life and thinking, and how to deal with of dealing with] from clinging to the bowel how to frequent put in a chart by using the decision tree the bond if you are attending a toilet, can be addressed.