Conditions required in order that the patient who has 2 type diabetic nephropathy may continue medical treatment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23593224
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
MATSUI Kiyoko  金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (90283118)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INAGAKI Michiko  金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (40115209)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TASAKI Keiko  金沢大学, 保健学系, 准教授 (70345635)
MURAKADO Naoko  金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (30303283)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords2型糖尿病 / 糖尿病性腎症 / 療養行動 / 認識パターン / 合併症 / 肯定感 / 2型糖尿病 / パターン分類 / 認識 / 糖尿病腎症 / 糖尿病合併症 / QOL / 糖尿病腎不全 / 尺度 / クオリティオブライフ
Research Abstract
I created the question item from medical-care perception of type-2 diabetes renal failure patient who became clear in the previous study. A diabetes renal failure patient's medical-care perception was classified using these question items. Hypothesis is that medical-care perception delaying hemodialysis by maintaining renal function is present. And it is that sense of self-affirmation is high, QOL good, nephropathy recuperation period is long. Then, I was classified by the medical-care perception the type 2 diabetes patients with renal failure. Recognition, became a three classified as "escapism", "high-affirmation" and "unexplained feeling". The medical-care perception of "high positive feeling" pattern, affirmation was the highest. Not only follow the medical, the medical-care perception, had a self-care aggressively and feel scary diabetes complications.