Project/Area Number |
23593225
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TASAKI Keiko 金沢大学, 保健学系, 准教授 (70345635)
MATUI Kyoko 金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (90283118)
MURAKADO Naoko 金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30303283)
Research Collaborator |
TUZIGUTI Ayano
YOKOBORI Tomomi
FUZITA Yukari
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 糖尿病 / 合併症 / 糖尿病腎症 / 患者教育 / プログラム / 管理 / 腎症初期 / 糖尿病性腎症 / 教育 / アウトカム指標 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was advanced to the basic that the approach to the initial patient is unconscious is importance to severe prevention of nephropathy is a complication of diabetes. Research method, nurses and study the diabetes certified nurse targeted, qualitative study of patients, was an action research method in a model hospital. The results of this research, it up to growing interest in did not nephropathy initial patients come is important, that the patient is able to recognize the body, the Japan Diabetes Education Nursing Society and cooperation based on the results in it is that it was possible to create a standard program of nephropathy in diabetic patients nephropathy. Furthermore, it found issues medical team, is being deployed action research the challenges and method for possible use in the field.