| Project/Area Number |
23593241
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKA Michiyo 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (10312729)
JYOBOSHI Hiroko 群馬パース大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (20389745)
SATO Masaki 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30570163)
SHIMIZU Miwako 高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 助手 (80593714)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 慢性腎臓病 / 患者教育 / セルフマネジメント / コンピュータ支援学習 / インストラクショナルデザイン / eラーニング / ARCSモデル / EASEプログラム / インストラショナルデザイン / 行動変容 / 患者アドヒアランス / ステージ変容理論 / 服薬指導 / アルゴリズム |
| Research Abstract |
Development of the e-learning teaching materials for chronic kidney disease patients "Kidney Care e-Learning Lecture" and its software were completed. First, the actual condition of the medication in chronic kidney disease, the factor which has on a lifestyle improvement or continuation of medication has been grasped by literature review. Next, educational contents were extracted along with the clinical practice guideline etc., and the teaching-materials design was performed based on the step of an instructional design. These results were unified and the teaching-materials manuscript which consists of units of 12, such as a diet, exercise, drinking, and medication, was drawn up. Then, the device based on Keller's ARCS model, editorial supervision by the doctor and a registered dietitian, Japanese proofreading, brush up of contents, etc. were performed, and the software of this e-learning which consists of about 170 screens was completed.