Project/Area Number |
23593280
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Shiwaku Hitoshi 東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50250808)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Yukiko 山形大学, 医学部, 教授 (30299789)
TOMIZAWA Yayoi 東北福祉学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (60333910)
SUZUKI Yuko 東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (40431598)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
INOUE Yukiko 東北大学, 大学病院, 助手 (20596100)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 発達障害 / 子供 / 母親 / 情報提供 / 学習ニーズ / 就学支援 / ピアサポート / ペアレントトレーニング / 家族 / 看護職支援 / 軽度発達障害 / 子ども / 連携 / 支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This studies were conducted to develop the nursing support guidelines for the children with developmental disorders and their families, and to validate the guidelines. The results of the study, were able to clarify six points below. (1) The suffered things of mothers, information for mather on child care, (2) Effective informations and non-effective informations for mother, (3) The role of public health nurses to support mothers and their pre-school children, (4) The Learning needs of nurses about disorders, (5) The main points of support for mothers, (6) The effect of supporting the mothers